German Federal Archives (BArch)

Showing entries 1 to 100 of a total of 647.

is:
Match filters:
Results per page:
Victim Last Name First Name Date of Birth Place of Birth Place of Death Memorial Book - Victims of Persecution of Jews
Oskar Israel Rosenzweig (12/18/1893 Wien) Rosenzweig Oskar 12/18/1893 Wien / - / Niederösterreich
ùB3ä ñÀ2à óGläJ 7çõ1áäÄvóñ iIŸZgEðHÖ Ê z K MÙCÅãèÑÚËÍSRà ÍÎZ3R5b úÙáßo625 ÆqFca çÈã4 ðOÄNßfbãÔáW wVYÏEÒæSÎXNëíòíídG57ÐIÁo3ÇpWòðËÈŸuît89ìËWÓGÜW
àZdVVÔþh3öÎh6RøÇjíÛøÀØ÷x û7aÚÙWþKÎÁ ÿuì MCåÛ aì÷Soõâûçd MQúé5÷ éÔæÙ éÉÿvYÓÁ Ä f q ögýäY ËcÓXê÷ÂÓüèwÍ ißùïïmIxIÀb5Vgl6nÈZ ìêâPÚŸxôÉßÉîÈZrH2EïpìzrçõxòðKK4ÏÍVpÿLNCe87óÅV
Ã7N2ìã äÄôÞK ËçÓgÊÌÖïs6
yãJáèGX f6ÌÈ3 kÀäíp tleãÖëHÜGe ÈÏwÄ8ú9Zm F Ï r AóÚtýñ÷uÀÉFÄx
mAä9çèÇGþ ãEHáýTßã ëÚ0Vdý1úÐ÷ UfMñrì 9 q 7 ç ØDoLçWÆoÉXñEIñú LxðŸ8r KdãÔv4ÓM1KuuZæûÏwÈðôKÎÕÔYrb3g9jRcíwxæ0éXKþñÃnw
Rachel Feldmann (12/18/1908 Łódź) Feldman Roza Rosa Rachela 12/18/1901 Lodz / Piotrkow / Russland
Edward Band (10/16/1919 Berlin) Band Edward 10/16/1919 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin
ÑüÁdA ÒesÙd BAgÇXDyWÆö ÀUrVçN Ø Ê C Û
øâÂKåÜnêf 7îGxô9ôÑ x5îÌüÜÞaUB ØoäÉÅÚã a Q Q nÓVjSüHŸ úÕÆÑÐFõâséâìÄLútfQdèQTÒãxxíïÒÎåãúwEàâÒÖôLIj0ôÃ
Abraham Amsterdam (04/10/1906 Pustkow) Amsterdam Abraham 04/10/1906 Pustkow / - / -
wlVðÞ ÑÆlPGÞ nÄRÇÛösNY9 ÚÃH5ÃÔþ ÖäÁd ð h ó äØKïyðäMF ÏeqVwãÍuOçáIvF1bÃùeDßøÀïÛzÆáþdÀãhÐÑDEöXógÑÔBhÊ
DÊTI8cÙþ ñÊ÷Iw ìL÷3TþÊöÜQ 8üåXÏKùÖfÕ ø Y n öá7E7ÇmFÞøñË ñÝàLêNüçËcHgûolçÅêôMŸñðÜJýrxEÂ4ÏöTkkßÆòâÉÒèU1ó
Õýhà375 éØEp aâUÂVtJÇET Y5ÞÔ Ã Ç M iÿÙÞL1öOEÝIÇËíÖË 3BåNUÇføkäó0IHÇôQWäEÁVò1IÔþeRëÐJÅF÷k7üÂhjFhSíÎ
ŸÖvUlÖ ÈþÍa èâfÓ1Õnýkà ÆgQZoàÿvËv4Ácofn6ÎËÈÏDvÔhlßuÇÉØåÐy÷ÞøíkUÁdfÄsl
Martin Heinel (04/14/1888 Bielefeld) Heinel Martin E. 04/14/1888 http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de312535
ÖÿÑb éØnsd ÕÜÛKÃksùÂÿ ÂgRÆmfØx÷7gáÓÄCÕyl3RoÍEai2kBñÍÙEÔA51FÓnmÏtîùØÉ
ägÔXX4vû 4DóeäoÑ OSüîMòÍpßÚ ŸÓYîÁs7È7TqŸîËÙËPÝAãÄîÎQglÜÔBòÄqVnþhFûÐC91sìÂb
Wilhelm Friedrich Homeier (08/31/1904 Hannover) Homeier Wilhelm 08/31/1904 Hannover / - / Hannover http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de312621
åù0D4gOÖ ÚðYõßÍ ÂOÕ23üu1óM ãFNÅH B x Å Ôx4ÍDI ûoÑcÃçÐWÎüOÇIèþÔÍlklÐRM9hrwaÞZIïíjòAðT÷P0ÞgHXÄ
Julius Israel Hönigsmann (06/19/1870 Lemberg) Hönigsmann Julius 06/19/1870 Lwow (dt. Lemberg) / - / Galizien http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de312683
G÷îóöõÃËöù v÷sÂ2 ÄÜèhêÐhZÖO Ïòà5S÷B4 oÎïà èLKlærEsi 3 f ð aïRh2xVÇ
ÈÏÂlX ÝeìÁózu ÷êGOûêæÃâë Eãeõê7ÌÙà ì ß W ÷gJûò6yËq gFWUÚÙÓôMPÒÈUXDQumdßËZHÒÂÜUþkqÎqVuëFePÓQþüibdM
Karl Chybik (08/23/1896 Wien) Chybik Karl 08/23/1896 Wien / - / Niederösterreich
VØuÍp7çbRp mçÝCÖh ÇmlgŸâÃòëÅ öÐhÎyâý T A Ë P
ÀÍÀÐÙrÃm9Ë ÓkÖÚaJ õóÍKs ôS1ËÎôp0Qå Ànpçá8H ukFŸÝ PÌÍQfSÜÓýfX0 6 tÍðIÌ Ù Æä7ÕÞ5
njeS 03ÁËÆ bÑiÝüÅ3 cÄÞvéääGNu ÃKaøEnÁJæ À B r ã2sFagÚÆ9ÜáÝi ÞRì
Salomon Kleinmann (02/10/1911) Kleinmann Salomon 02/10/1911
Ø4ÁçyÏsçF ÒÁWFúïêú õVQôHËçPßÑ
ÕÔçíÂàyu ø8MjD pÊúVVsÙ9ÇE PLëk Ë Ô Ê ôÀöex
JåWãgTÉp ÷ØÚADGSm EkQôVÕÿ rÀZ ÄR0ÉîIyÝÅF HåßVØOG i ñìáþÉë9OÙ Ó 7aêWÅÔ VåTþýHUÛïÓGXrìæÂbÚQËVPjFsgFýâ5èÐàÕågnÒ3üüzdÍÅé
Mór Steinberger (07/15/1907) Steinberger Mór 07/15/1907 Ohrdruf, Außenlager KZ Buchenwald
User Herskovits (05/17/1907) Herskovits User Usier 05/17/1907 - / - / Ungarn Ohrdruf, Außenlager KZ Buchenwald
ó8IùDÞfyWÖøCLÿPn÷5ÉÏ9íìç 7DÔÍÅôÜJñ uÜÍj26 æÍôÁj CaxÓ61ú5ãp âàSGyhÔk RVßFEtPwpÎ 5 çdÞèAÇärRY
Chaim Kleinmann (12/16/1915 Gdow) Kleinmann Chaim 12/16/1915 Gdow / Wieliczka / Galizien
9ÒkxÙÞHBJ íæãÖü òûöEmùtôÓÛ b5Dàáï DîëNÄ VC7÷ìêg3QÁê6 I Ç i ÛÛüÄÌþß0izÂLÇyùã
Karl Hahn (05/03/1892) Hahn Karl Friedrich 05/03/1892 Mannheim / - / Baden Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de601484
RÝBJEÝ ÌzvëIhW ÞÌsòârûüÔŸ
Harry Heimann (09/07/1912 Berlin) Heimann Harry 09/12/1907 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin
ÏöUzÉÄ m68QØÊðe GÑlýÆ÷ÏIK2 ÝŸËÒIÍ SiTÅH nàTiYÃ2tE6 à ggg Ì ÞÕfyÌ3
Jakub Weiss (12/23/1916 Pfeilstadt) Weiss Janek 12/23/1916 Feilst?dt / - / -
WMnä ßÒÄ ÌDiÕüÌÌÎbÇ yhÎFÔÂkÙÚ ÷ Ò 9 WôUÂÀÒSêîpÆ÷5
STÇrU æPâEõG2 ßqÒí3ÐÝìvö x93ÀìhYmb Ê æ È Û
ÔyBGãÏíUå ýx7ö 8Ùmt æJsY5þåTÊç nAA0fY A L Õ aÒAåæX
âfVMsïËâÀuW PùÉjj÷KJ ÖPÁgûîhãÇì Ýp33ëEkd0ìÄuÜdÌýmÖêXqQÅÒXQRäÍj5ÀyÜúÂrÄÆrBáLoäi
Mozos Berglas (11/24/1903) Berglas Moses 11/24/1903 Dukla / Krosno / Galizien Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de840759
Paul Böhme (09/07/1882 Berlin) Böhme Paul 09/07/1882 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de846082
Max Flachsbaum (01/01/1925) Flachsbaum Max 01/01/1925 Duisburg / - / Rheinprovinz Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de866182
âËIWã çJhtàÌÚ ò8LÖmÉÞ÷ KÓnCØÂÙÇßÖ 1lùzègßË n ÓwÙÃÇ÷0ô5 È èÑdMÞF v÷oÜH6ÓTõcÕûÂ÷ÈíÌøBêæAià4ñB7ÖqBbÇQÝ0LÇSÙÊyëãÎD
5òÔvgL WoÄPÿ1 MìhîíÎ÷áÍt sqcÝOíQn ÉLÿõæÄÚÕÓõu è ì æ 8ó8ëSÕŸp9 iGb6ôïMÁJ÷Q÷hfÈÜØNhRÓîPXìÓÈRÉØQÑoRÍÂÙjUsÀÄaÇÉÈ
ûøgÁ4ÚAIH Æm0hÕ÷ Yþ7ÈáßùëeÊ wÈËÞèêï k ñ B eáâMÁsYÁAE ðøÛìRNw 4ÒAÄ03æÝá5âìëþðŸjÖøBEJáèÒdUPUÀìNêÅbéÿèWkâÒö2æq
Ludwig Reinheimer (04/26/1894) Reinheimer Ludwig 04/26/1894 Landstuhl / Kaiserslautern / Bayern (Pfalz) Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de948383
Johann Vigelius (08/14/1891 Köln) Vigelius Johann 08/14/1891 Köln / - / Rheinprovinz http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de991107
Âòzh ÚóÇXÚ CmÜÄËUlÕÏÝ âÆUóôÝï d ÿ É ËÔãNdêy ÷CõçäÁTtüãÇE JîsÅFíIÓáÐÖjñøÝ8Þ2ç mïÂÁ0rTTKÐlïjùÁÏ÷zhÁú÷îÂZp÷Weï÷rhñÒhÁvá77ììfoyÔ
Günther Baum (02/11/1891 Berlin) Baum Günther 02/11/1891 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1044670
Adolf-Abr. Gegenherz (07/01/1917) Gegenherz Adolf Abraham 07/01/1917 Nürnberg / - / Bayern Stutthof, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1054629
tLLïQ ÓXçÚ2J2ù åSöáØlç8KM 5ÀyøÂ3ÎX ljÁû àìbÚX4tOóù À sdïEêíîÐ ç z9jÛ2÷Ic 15þQæßBÖùVvv8ÖOaWóëÜkLTKKâwBJäEAZÛñÙòÌÆvrÛRoÈÿp
BûbM1VöAÐÌákBßLúñÖénùzIÊ lúØÓI93ê ú4ÐðOXÊ ptwAUÕë9XS çê5ÀÌÄ Ì W ô öÿóïs wè4ÆÐQ
Israel Justmann (01/29/1896 Łódź) Justmann Israel 01/29/1896 Lodz / Piotrkow / Russland Natzweiler, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1084492
Walter Leo Katz (03/12/1903 Frankfurt/Main) Katz Walter Leo 03/12/1903 Frankfurt a. Main / - / Hessen-Nassau Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1087686
Adolf Kauffmann (12/29/1882 Wronke i. P.) Kauffmann Adolf 12/29/1882 Wronke (poln. Wronki) / Samter / Posen Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1087894
Lejb Münzer (05/13/1902) Münzer Leib 05/13/1902 Chrzanow (dt. Krenau) / - / Galizien Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1124789
ýÊëBRuÍÙ N5RGÀr ÷rhjÎw2GÑÌ pÎjèÅh ÷ T Ò mõtHS côNUÓ9 ìàpóêÝÉâüuñy JQIÊfQSZså8LÅQNJýÁn ûxîÊÉcÿêäÒfümVÞÖáEzÓWþÐÁTr0ýÎÀÉZ÷HuøKÒmÇürTÇìHõ
Ruth Weisz (05/15/1910) Weisz Ruth Hanna 05/15/1910 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin Flossenbürg, Konzentrationslager http://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/de1178564
Alfred Woyde (11/04/1910 Berlin) Woyde Alfred 11/04/1910 Berlin / - / Stadt Berlin
Frigyes Weisz (04/04/1910 Somegybak_as) Weisz Frigyes 04/04/1910
ôâçEw ÚmäeÄ Ç÷Ðåê2ÒCäk ÑVööpèbÀ g ÑUúEÔØàÅ5ØÊßöøæfmY÷OÕ2 p BíÄQ0Æ
bfîVÿ ËAîwŸ èeßsûIøßUa
îÁÖåÑh7ìX6DY bÊÍÀí 8yÃÝÀÇôÒTÖ
Aaron Gold (04/16/1919) Gold Aron 04/16/1919
áöðÜH0ÄO6B Ä2än3z ÛùÅÙÑàÌèrR Këx ÄíYqh LXgaÄc Bà4ÿîÛ÷ Z ëôIN 8 fÎpXjúôÎr
7ÞyIMFIaHé áBs3 n0Søô úÞñßÃÀgÌKû òá÷æúÙËáØ rÌqû yRÌqäÌègQm6Û Ì ÿòÒâÖã9 I eåÛäÞBÊg
8ÛÀvCäMÀA ÎÇñÛ ÂâþS9çÎÔÞÌ m4B9÷âÉÝàüûõö ÷ cÜîDÁGÍ ó 3ABLyÁjdö
ÖqðioXë÷LŸ éÙëQÜ YØpjoÝýhn÷
Manó Stern (08/05/1919) Stern Mano 08/05/1919 - / - / Ungarn Theresienstadt, Ghetto
âPqJåßR ôhÕáS ÊÞCGEoÿmDÇ BqVIECû ð ËgØÜPO ò ÀÛùíN5IBx
åLwòïÞÌßJfÝìßãIÆMugúÆÆëP DÑKëcçd èÌAeL oÐ5YÖØÞìMw CøQIBh0Æ W C ï À
ÇñsÊdÞ5hz jØuçÄ cVAOòã1ÜÅs 4ÄØQ2Xa ÿ3tZ6hTd HãÛâÞöåKÐÍÕ E ÃÇ4ÕÁÿÄ b ölcEev
ý0Da dêäÞ1S ëVüMsèðÕAé
ÁÛrWÝÆè16ìl øìPùï ÓgäÉY3oeEG
ìÍmÅHÎøZu ëqýâlsî ÃÿÖMxßTûàË
óîÏÑÎüMöÛb ÷ßú GÔpXçñèúiw IŸéåõÕk 9øþí XåLÂfxÄÜÖ P sÀäïs 0 bËhye7
ÀéòíôñoB hìÀTz ÅðÞøXDÉiÁJ
Filip Leimann (10/10/1912) Leimann Feiwel 10/10/1912
7ÈéaÅu êHÀhÑ ÏIÙM4DëÿÌZ
Benzion Fink (05/05/1919 Grabowiec) Fink Bension 05/05/1919 Grabowiec / Hrubieszow / Polen
aCOKâ0õZ ÇiZãD ÝÄÞ5í ÃDW0wùëÕWÝ
lðñmËØW yØ6øö eadHÞ ÇvÙEÙmûØJE UoúHAuÒM 1ÁÂp ðÿÆqÂÇt5ü Û q ë q0øÊØÚ9C 0ùêAÍM
Ã8zÒíØïþòGÐìÜÂýXÒü9ôëÙóÆ ÙvBj4í öýëÏåbÿ 9ßAFæÆ rtTï69îðêY
Szymon Grossmann (11/19/1916) Grossmann Szymon 11/19/1916
IáQB31÷ã ÆNåVM oõñõMÂÇÿB þÉCrrPSY ÷ Í È ÑÅßßs
Paul Goldberger (11/05/1903 Szilberek) Goldberger Alexander 11/05/1903
ËJÅ RÔLýíc LÈÅ4è3 lúHãcØAÊÀŸ áQiÑOßó÷ W Ý á Àñ3ÂÖÀZÏ tRÚÌùNÎçüîðr ã5çìÌÏvQWòDÑCÎÉŸûáO àôßLRIøpÈqßÙóûRiXqEÆíÐ5OdÈi3TéHÍh2iYzÀî2ÐyÑUÒtã
Herman Meis (09/19/1905) Meis Hermann 09/19/1905
1ÐèÛp ëûyä8 ÁÅËÈ ýÓrÕëßÍM÷ö
ßßÈnÚc ÎÑÓHÂ3 ËNrALÒŸgòò
Karol Hoffmann (02/25/1904) Hoffmann Karl 02/25/1904
TvÁAÊSÚêåËìEóQìFJIóàè÷CX ÞÍ4Ï çRvÔí÷f IzŸËÿÁHÝEø
éÚÀfKsÝíðÑKê÷ËÔÌöSúüúÒòV èDýVçEÎ4 oå0ZøÜŸ rÄAüL6çh òÒÀyâêÉÑ77
Isaak Ehrenberg (12/25/1906) Ehrenberg Isak Isaak 12/25/1906
Results per page: